Skip to content ↓

Classes

experiential learners

Experiential Phase Lead – Becky Drury

Experiential Phase TA4+ – Rachel Scorer


Wallabies Class

Teacher – Richard Kershaw

Support Staff – Cassie Dyson, Kayleigh Finnegan, Debbie Anderson, Shafaq Fatima & Zakia Mazhar. 


Caterpillars Class

Teachers – Lisa Whitley/ Mark Hitchen

Support Staff –  Michelle Miller, Alia Fatima, Natalie Smith, Elizabeth Butler & Suraiya Akhtar.


butterflies Class

Teacher – Rebecca Drury

Support Staff– Michelle Howles, Carol Thornton, Jennifer Jones, Maureen O'Donnell, Abaida Naeem, Emma Tierney, Safaida Bi, Aasma Ali, Elaine Foran, Ferdousi Khanom and Jahanara Begum.

 


 




















Exploratory learners

Exploratory Phase Lead – Olivia Brougham-Robinson

Exploratory Phase TA4+ – Felicity Jones


Ducklings Class

Teachers – Olivia Brougham-Robinson

Support Staff– Danielle Connor, Parveen Majid, Nazreen Akhtar and Rafia Begum.


Rhinos Class

Teachers – Sarah Trueman

Support Staff– Joanne Haughey, Cinzia Garside, James Martin & Zanib Khatoon.


MONKEYS Class

Teacher – Kelly McLawrence

Support Staff– Linda Wharton, Michelle Oliver, Deborah Winters & Rokshana Chowdhury.


ELEPHANTS Class

Teacher – Stephanie Valance

Support Staff– Louise Howarth, Lucy Woodcock, Andrea Fielding and Jannatul Ferdaous


MEERKATS Class

Teachers –  Rebecca Rawsthorne

Support Staff– Elizabeth Whillock, Anna Schofield, Oliver Banks and Samsun Nahar. 


Exploratory TA4+ – Rachael Scorer.

Personal Care Assistant – Musserat Razzaq 




















investigative learners

Investigative Phase Lead – Louise Binns

Investigative Phase TA4+s – Amy Hignett and Jennifer Shaw


PENGUINS Class

Teacher – Louise Binns

Support Staff– Sarah Ingham, Gabrielle Hitchen and Shabana Jamil


DINOSAURS Class 

Teacher – Kirstie Rathbone

Support Staff– Charlotte Kelly, Nicola Mills, Victoria Eyres and Sam Bardason.


GIRAFFES Class

Teacher – James Whittaker

Support Staff– Avis Greenwood, Denise Connaughton, Farah Yasmin, Jodi Russell and Rahana Bibi 


TIGERS Class

Teacher – Jane Goddard and Sarah Bartlett

Support Staff– Jane Gillibrand, Jo Wood, Gemma Sandiford and Tahira Ali.


Additional Support Staff –  Shalina Perveen