Skip to content ↓

Classes

EARLY YEARS Foundation Stage & experiential learners

EYFS/ Experiential Phase Lead – Sarah Trueman

CHICKS Class

Teacher – Rebecca Rawsthorne

Support Staff – Jane Gillibrand, Lucy Woodcock and Danielle Connor.

DUCKLINGS Class

Teacher – Sarah Trueman

Support Staff –  Cassie Dyson, Alia Fatima and Debbie Anderson.


Personal Care Assistants – Shafaq Fatima





















Experiential learners

EYFS/ Experiential Phase Lead – Sarah Trueman


BUTTERFLIES Class

Teachers – Rebecca Drury and Carole Kelly.

Support Staff– Michelle Howles, Maureen O'Donnell, Abaida Naeem, Elaine Foran, 

Emma Tierney and Safaida Bi.


EYFS/ Experiential TA4+s – Lyndsey Eastwood and Carol Thornton.

Personal Care Assistants – Ferdousi Khanom, Aastma Ali and Lizzie Butler.





















Exploratory learners

Exploratory Phase Lead – Olivia Brougham-Robinson


Rhinos Class

Teachers – Olivia Brougham-Robinson

Support Staff– Linda Wharton, Liz Whillock and Nazreen Akhtar.


MONKEYS Class

Teacher – Kelly McLawrence

Support Staff– Michelle Miller, Cinzia Timpani-Garside and Anna Schofield.


ELEPHANTS Class

Teacher – Stephanie Valance

Support Staff– Felicity Jones, Sarah Ingham and James Martin. 


MEERKATS Class

Teachers –  Parveen Majid

Support Staff– Kelsey Jarman-Naylor, Debbie Winters and Gemma Sandiford.


WALLABIES Class

Teacher – Richard Kershaw

Support Staff– Charlotte Sandiford, Louise Howarth and Gabrielle Hitchen.


Exploratory TA4+ – Rachael Scorer.

Personal Care Assistants – Musserat Razzaq and Shalina Perveen.





















investigative learners

Assistant Headteacher & Investigative Phase Lead – Mark Hitchen


PENGUINS Class

Teacher – Jane Mechan and Mark Hitchen.

Support Staff– Charlotte Kelly, Rachael Fay and Farah Yasmin.


DINOSAURS Class 

Teacher – Louise Binns

Support Staff– Joanne Haughey and Dimetra Tomlinson.


GIRAFFES Class

Teacher – James Whittaker

Support Staff– Jennifer Shaw and Michelle Oliver. 


TIGERS Class

Teacher – Brendan Frain

Support Staff– Avis Greenwood, Denise Connaughton and Joanne Wood.


Investigative TA4+ – Amy Deadman

Additional Support Staff –  Aisha Kauser and Natalie Smith.